1. Upcoming matches

 

DATE TIME   TEAM 1   TEAM 2   UMPIRE UMPIRE REF
  Congratulations and     Thanks to all for     Another  Wonderful  Season! 

Recent Results

DATE TOURNAMENT   GAME  
Sunday 17th September The Sidebottom Cup Final 8 Hascombe Stud v Jenkinson 5 1/2
The Sidebottom Cup Sub-Final  3 Senzaltro v Santana 1
Saturday 16th September The Sidebottom Cup 5 Senzaltro v Santana 3
The Sidebottom Cup 5 1/2 Jenkinson v Hascombe Stud 3
Friday 15th September The Sidebottom Cup 6 1/2 Jenkinson v Santana 4
Thursday 14th September The Sidebottom Cup 6 Hascombe Stud v Senzaltro 4
Sunday 10th September The RJ Polo Intro Polo Challenge 6 Silvertown Properties v Beaufort 4
Sunday 10th September The Solitaire Salver Subsidiary Final 8 Kencot Cavaliers v Smart Clinics 7
The Solitaire Salver Final 6 Vampire Bats v Walker Construction 1
Tues 5th September The Solitaire Salver 7 Vampire Bats v Smart Clinics 5
Sunday 3rd September The Justerini and Brooks Arthur Lucas Cup Final 4 Armis Snakebite v Confido 3
Thursday 31st August The Justerini and Brooks Arthur Lucas Cup 6 Confido v Armis Snakebite 4
Sunday 27th August The Wichenford Bowl Final 7 Silvertown/Limitless v Strategic Help for Heroes 2
The Wichenford Bowl Sub-Final 5 Snakebite v Beaufort 4
Friday 25th August The Wichenford Bowl Semi-Finals 5 Silvertown/Limitless v Cotswold Airport 3
The Wichenford Bowl Semi-Finals 6 Strategic v Saracens 5
Thursday 24th August The Wichenford Bowl 8 Strategic v Cotswold Airport 7
Monday 21st August The Wichenford Bowl 5 Cotswold Airport v Snakebite 3
Sunday 20th August The Somerville Livingston-Learmonth Trophy Final 5 Jenkinson v Vampire Bats 4
The Somerville Livingston-Learmonth Trophy Sub-Final 6 Smart Clinics v Balaclava 2
Saturday 19th August The Somerville Livingston-Learmonth Trophy 7 Vampire Bats v Balaclava 6
Friday 18th August The Somerville Livingston-Learmonth Trophy 6 Noon Giraffe v Smart Clinics 5
The Wichenford Bowl 4 Saracens v Beaufort 3
Thursday 17th August The Wichenford Bowl 8 Silvertown/Limitless v Beaufort 3
The Somerville Livingston-Learmonth Trophy 7 Jenkinson v Vampire Bats  5
Wednesday 16th August The Wichenford Bowl 6 Snakebite v Strategic Help for Heroes 7
The Somerville Livingston-Learmonth Trophy  7 Noon Giraffe v Balaclava 5
The Wichenford Bowl 7 Silvertown/Limitless v Saracens 4
Tuesday 15th August The Somerville Livingston-Learmonth Trophy 5 Jenkinson v Smart Clinics 4
Sunday 13th August The Non-Playing Members Tournament for the Babdown Cup Final 5 Tayto v Vampire Bats 4
The Non-Playing Members Tournament for the Babdown Cup Sub-Final 4 Tyrone v Balaclava 3
Saturday 12th August The Non-Playing Members Tournament for the Babdown Cup 6 Tayto v Tyrone 3
The Non-Playing Members Tournament for the Babdown Cup 5 Balaclava v Vampire Bats 8
Saturday 5th August The Beaufort Ladies Tournament 5 Apes Hill/Huntington House v Monterosso Polo Team 4
Friday 4th August The Beaufort Ladies Tournament 9 Apes Hill/Huntington House v RJ Polo 4 1/2
Wednesday 2nd August The Beaufort Ladies Tournament 6 Monterosso Polo Team v RJ Polo 3 1/2
Sunday 30th July The Bat Cup Final 6 Vampire Bats v Shibumi 5
The Bat Cup Subsidiary Final 8 Tayto v Los Chinos 1
Friday 28th July The Bat Cup 8 Vampire Bats v Los Chinos 5
Friday 28th July The Bat Cup 6 Shibumi v Indubitable 5
Thursday 27th July The Bat Cup 5 Tayto v Vampire Bats 4
Monday 24th July The Bat Cup 6 Tayto v Shibumi 8
Sunday 23rd July The Henderson Rosebowl Final 4 Balaclava v Tutofirish 3
The Henderson Rosebowl Subsidiary Final 5 Kencot Cavaliers v Cross Country Clinics 3 1/2
The Bat Cup 6 Los Chinos v Indubitable 4
Friday 21st July The Henderson Rosebowl 4 Beaufort v Cross Country Clinics 3 1/2
The Henderson Rosebowl 5 Kencot Cavaliers v Zencom 2
Thursday 20th July The Henderson Rosebowl 5 Tutofirish v Zencom 4
Monday 17th July The Henderson Rosebowl 4 Balaclava v Beaufort 3
Sunday 16th July The Henderson Rosebowl 8 Tutofirish v Kencot Cavaliers 5
The Henderson Rosebowl 3 1/2 Cross Country v Balaclava 3
Saturday 15th July The Novices Cup Final 6 Los Chinos v Tayto 3 1/2
The Novices Cup Sub-Final 5 Cross Country  v Smart Clinics 1
The Novices Cup Wee-Boys Final 3 1/2 Beaufort Hunt v Supernova 1
Friday 14th July The Novices Cup 1 Babosas Blancas v Smart Clinics 5
The Novices Cup 5 Cross Country v Beaufort 2 1/2
The Novices Cup 6 1/2 Tayto v Vampire Bats 5
The Novices Cup 4 Los Chinos v Bluestone Insurance 3 1/2
Thursday 13th July The Novices Cup 8 Babosas Blancas v Beaufort Hunt 2 1/2
Wednesday 12th July The Novices Cup 4 Smart Clinics v Cross Country 5
The Novices Cup 3 Babosas Blancas v Beaufort 4 1/2
Wednesday 12th July Junior International Exchange Match 5 Young England v Young USA 1
Sunday 9th July The Novices Cup 4 1/2 Beaufort Hunt v Los Chinos 9
The Novices Cup 8 Tayto v Beaufort 2 1/2
Saturday 8th July The Novices Cup 5 1/2 Tayto v Los Chinos 6
Friday 7th July The Novices Cup 6 Vampire Bats v Smart Clinics 4
The Novices Cup 6 1/2 Bluestone Insurance v Cross Country Medical 6
Thursday 6th July The Novices Cup 3 Supernova v Bluestone Insurance 4 1/2
Wednesday 5th July The Novices Cup 3 Supernova v Vampire Bats 8
Sunday 2nd July The Richard Underwood Cup 4 Confido v Kencot Cavaliers 4 1/2
The Richard Underwood Cup 4 Shibumi v Hascombe Stud 6
Saturday 1st July The Richard Underwood Cup 2 Smart Clinics v Zencom 5 1/2
The Prince of Wales Cup 8 Beaufort Black Hounds v Foxcote 4
The Prince of Wales Cup 5 1/2 Justerini and Brooks v Confido 6
Friday 30th June The Richard Underwood Cup 3 Smart Clinics v Confido 8 1/2
The Richard Underwood Cup 7 1/2 Kencot Cavaliers v Balaclava 4
Thursday 29th June The Justerini and Brooks Prince of Wales Cup  7 1/2 Justerini and Brooks v Foxcote  6
The Justerini and Brooks Prince of Wales Cup 5 Beaufort Black Hounds v Confido 3
Thursday 29th June The Richard Underwood Cup 4 Tutofirish v Balaclava 5
The Richard Underwood Cup 7 Hascombe Stud v Zencom 3
Wednesday 28th June The Richard Underwood Cup 8 1/2 Hascombe Stud v Smart Clinics 4
The Richard Underwood Cup 3 Balaclava v Shibumi 5
Tuesday 27th June The Justerini and Brooks Prince of Wales Cup 5 Beaufort Black Hounds v Justerini and Brooks 3 1/2
The Richard Underwood Cup 4 Tutofirish v Kencot Cavliers 6
Monday 26th June The Justerini and Brooks Prince of  Wales Cup 8 Foxcote v Confido 4
Sunday 25th June The Richard Underwood Cup 5 Confido v Zencom 3
Saturday 24th June The Richard Underwood Cup 3 Tutofirish v Shibumi 4
Friday 23rd June The Richard Underwood Cup 6 Hascombe Stud v Confido 5
The Richard Underwood Cup 5 Shibumi v Kencot Cavaliers 4
Saturday 17th June The Fairfax and Favor Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup 4 Thompson Local v Shibumi 7
The Fairfax and Favor Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup 4 Chester/Jenkinson v La Quinta 5
Thursday 15th June The Fairfax and Favor Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup 2 Babosas Blancas v La Quinta 8
The Fairfax and Favor Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup 4 Los Chinos v Shibumi 5
The Fairfax and Favor Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup 6 Thompson Local v Supernova/Strategic 4
Tuesday 13th June The Fairfax and Favor Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup 7 Chester/Jenkinson v Shibumi 8
The Fairfax and Favor Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup 4 Babosas Blancas v Los Chinos 8
The Fairfax and Favor Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup 4 1/2 La Quinta v Supernova/Strategic 5
Monday 12th June The Fairfax and Favor Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup 4 Los Chinos v Thompson Local 5
The Fairfax and Favor Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup 9 Supernova/Strategic v Chester/Jenkinson 4
Sunday 11th June The Gloucestershire Festival of Polo 6 1/2 Maserati Dhamani  7
The Javier Novillo Astrada U15 Cup Final 1 Chapaleufu v La Aguada 2
The Javier Novillo Astrada U15 Cup Sub-Final 0 La Aguada II v La Dolfina 1
The Javier Novillo Astrada U15 Cup 6 Chapaleufu v Las Aguada II 1
The Javier Novillo Astrada U15 Cup 0 La Dolfina v La Aguada  5
Saturday 10th June The Gloucestershire Festival of Polo 2 Jockeys v Legend 1
The Gloucestershire Festival of Polo 5 Flannels England v Ireland 4
Friday 9th June The Fairfax and Favor Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup 3 Babosas Blancas v Thompson Local 4
Thursday 8th June The Fairfax and Favor Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup 2 La Quinta v Shibumi 9
Saturday 3rd June The Kernow Cup 5 Vampire Bats v Tayto 6
The Kernow Cup 2 La Quinta v Porthills 4
Friday 2nd June The Kernow Cup 2 Beaufort v Porthills 6
The Kernow Cup 4 Hascombe Stud v Vampire Bats 5
The Kernow Cup 2 Shibumi v Tayto 4
Wednesday 31st May The Kernow Cup 4 Porthills v La Quinta 8
The Kernow Cup 7 Beaufort v Shibumi 5
Tuesday 30th May The Kernow Cup 2 Porthills v Tayto 5
The Kernow Cup 7 Hascombe Stud v La Quinta 0
Sunday 28th May La Ema Polo Mallet 1 Balaclava v Beaufort 5
La Ema Polo Mallet 4.5 Los Chinos v Silvertown 8
La Ema Polo Mallet 3 Apache v Walker Construction/La Quinta 4
 Saturday 27th May  La Ema Polo Mallet Apache  Los Chinos   4
La Ema Polo Mallet 6 Silvertown v Walker Construction/La Quinta 1
Thursday 25th May The Kernow Cup 5 Shibumi v Vampire Bats 2
Tuesday 23rd May The Kernow Cup 4 Hascombe Stud v Tayto 3
The Kernow Cup 3 Beaufort v Vampire Bats 6
Sun 21st May La Ema Polo Mallet 6 Apache v Beaufort 3
La Ema Polo Mallet 7 Balaclava  v Silvertown 6
Fri 19th May La Ema Polo Mallet 6 Los Chinos v Beaufort 4 1/2
La Ema Polo Mallet 3 Balaclava v Walker Construction/La Quinta 5
Sat 14th May The Badminton Cup 4 Strategic v La Quinta 8
The Badminton Cup 3 Tayto v Lodge Service 5
Sat 13th May The Badminton Cup 3 La Quinta v Lodge service 6
Fri 12th May Tha Badminton Cup 6 Tayto v Strategic 7
Tues 9th May  The Badminton Cup 4 Lodge Service  v Strategic
 Tues 9th May  The Badminton Cup Tayto v La Quinta 6