Ponting Pot

League 3
R&R
Los Chinos
Virgo Stone
Lutheridge
League 2
Hascombe Stud
Otterhouse
Semper Anticus
Three Oceans - Burley Polo
League 1
Yabba Dabba Doo
Cotswold Airport
Coxwell
Ruton

Ponting Pot Tournament (0 - 4)

Date Time Team Score Score Team Umpire Umpire Ref Ground
League Game
Tue 13th July3:00pmR&R4v7LutheridgeSebastian ChialvoTBCTBC
4:15pmCoxwell5v2RutonRoddy WilliamsTBCTBC
Wed 14th July2:30pmCoxwell3.5v4Yabba Dabba DooJonny CoddingtonTBCTBC
3:45pmThree Oceans - Burley Polo5.5v5Semper AnticusDave AllenTBCTBC
Fri 16th July5:00pmThree Oceans - Burley Polo7.5v4OtterhouseRoddy MathewsTBCTBC
Sat 17th July3:45pmLos Chinos7v8LutheridgeTBCTBCTBC
Mon 19th July3:00pmHascombe Stud2v4Semper AnticusRoddy StanningTBCTBC
4:30pmYabba Dabba Doo5v4.5Cotswold AirportJonny CoddingtonTBCTBC
Tue 20th July11:00amVirgo Stone2v7R&RTBCTBCTBC
12:00amCotswold Airport4v2RutonTBCTBCTBC
5:30pmOtterhouse5v11Hascombe StudTBCTBCTBC
Thu 22nd July10:00amLos Chinos7v3Virgo StoneTBCTBCTBC
Subsidiary Semi-Final
Fri 23rd July10:00amLos Chinos6v5Semper AnticusTBCTBCTBC
Semi-Final
12:00pmYabba Dabba Doo7v3.5Three Oceans - Burley PoloTBCTBCTBC
Subsidiary Semi-Final
1:00pmCoxwell2.5v6R&RTBCTBCTBC
2:30pmCotswold Airport6v8OtterhouseTBCTBCTBC
Semi-Final
3:00pmLutheridge5v2Hascombe StudTBCTBCTBC
Subsidiary Semi-Final
4:30pmRuton4v8Virgo StoneTBCTBCTBC
Subsidiary-Final
Sun 25th July10:30amVirgo Stone9v6OtterhouseTBCTBCTBC
12:00pmR&R4v7Los ChinosTBCTBCTBC
Final
3:00pmYabba Dabba Doo2v4.5LutheridgeTBCTBCTBC
R&R
First Colours: TBC
Second Colours: TBC
1. Janie Jackson-1
2. Mahesh Parmer0
3. Roddy Williams3
BK. Matt Simpson2
Total Handicap 4
Los Chinos
First Colours: TBC
Second Colours: TBC
1. Alison Clark-1
2. Olivia Lamphee0
3. Tom Beim4
BK. Caspar West1
Total Handicap 4
Virgo Stone
First Colours: TBC
Second Colours: TBC
1. Ollie Halsey-1
2. Kevin Greenleaves0
3. Mike Howe3
BK. Tom Collie2
Total Handicap 4
Lutheridge
First Colours: TBC
Second Colours: TBC
1. Christopher Walker0
2. John Whitehead0
3. Ed Walker2
BK. Marcus Collie2
Total Handicap 4
Hascombe Stud
First Colours: TBC
Second Colours: TBC
1. Arabella Oppenheimer0
2. Harry Pit-1
3. Dom Lodge3
BK. Ben Crowe2
Total Handicap 4
Otterhouse
First Colours: TBC
Second Colours: TBC
1. Rosanna Turk1
2. Lucy Keen0
3. George Fox1
BK. Harry Tucker2
Total Handicap 4
Semper Anticus
First Colours: TBC
Second Colours: TBC
1. Clarinda Tija Dharmadi-1
2. Jack Aldridge2
3. Jonny Coddington3
BK. Oliver Conway Johnson0
Total Handicap 4
Yabba Dabba Doo
First Colours: TBC
Second Colours: TBC
1. Dominic Jones0
2. Stevie McCraith2
3. Roddy Stanning3
BK. Russel Tyre0
Total Handicap 5
Three Oceans - Burley Polo
First Colours: TBC
Second Colours: TBC
1. Kaspar Budd-1
2. Tim Rose0
3. Marcus Speed1
BK. Charlie Walton3
Total Handicap 3
Cotswold Airport
First Colours: TBC
Second Colours: TBC
1. Suzannah Harvey-1
2. Charlie Hitchman1
3. Oliver Jones3
BK. Stuart Lodge1
Total Handicap 4
Coxwell
First Colours: TBC
Second Colours: TBC
1. Hari Dhillon-1
2. Tabitha Woodd1
3. Matilda Woodd0
BK. Dave Allen4
Total Handicap 4
Ruton
First Colours: TBC
Second Colours: TBC
1. Seb Chialvo3
2. Tony Fitzsimons0
3. Lucy Mclaughlin2
BK. Oli Fanshawe1
Total Handicap 6