The Badminton Cup – Sponsored by RJ Polo

League 1
Stella Lumen
SONA Polo
Los Chinos
League 2
Smiths Polo
Cotswold Airport
Shibumi
League 3
CANI
Coppid Owls
Tafia Mafia - Senzaltro

The Badminton Cup – Sponsored by RJ Polo Tournament (4 - 8)

Date Time Team Score Score Team Umpire Umpire Ref Ground
League Game
Sun 25th April3:00pmLos Chinos7v4SONA PoloNick PepperMark BaldwinTom Collie2
Wed 28th April3:00pmStella Lumen3.5v5Los ChinosNick PepperCharlie WaltonEdward WalkerRoadside
4:30pmCotswold Airport3v9ShibumiNick PepperOllie JonesZac BeimRoadside
Thu 29th April4:00pmTafia Mafia - Senzaltro4v5CANINina ClarkinOliver JonesJack AldridgeCirencester Park Polo Club
Fri 30th April3:00pmCoppid Owls7v3Tafia Mafia - SenzaltroNick PepperNina ClarkinFelipe Massu3 Cornered
4:30pmSONA Polo4v7.5Stella LumenNick PepperTamara FoxMax Hutchinson3 Cornered
Sun 2nd May3:00pmCANI5v7Coppid OwlsNick PepperSeb ChialvoGrant ColletNumber 2
4:30pmShibumi7v5Smiths PoloNick PepperMatias AmayaOli FanshaweNumber 2
Tue 4th May4:30pmSmiths Polo7v5Cotswold AirportDave AllenMark BaldwinMarcus Speed3 Cornered
Semi-Final
Fri 7th May3:30pmLos Chinos4v5ShibumiNick PepperDave AllenCaspar WestCirencester Park Polo Club
1:00pmCoppid Owls5v6.5Stella LumenNick PepperChristian ChavesCaspar WestCirencester Park Polo Club
Subsidiary Semi-Final
2:15pmSmiths Polo6v7CANINick PepperMichael HendersonCaspar WestCirencester Park Polo Club
4:45pmTafia Mafia - Senzaltro7v8SONA PoloNick PepperMark BaldwinCaspar WestCirencester Park Polo Club
Final
Sun 9th May3:00pmStella Lumen4.5v6ShibumiNick PepperDave AllenCharlie WaltonNumber 2
Subsidiary-Final
4:30pmCANI2v5SONA PoloNick PepperTom CollieEdward WalkerNumber 2
Sub-Subsidiary Final
1:30pmCotswold Airport4v4Tafia Mafia - SenzaltroNick PepperSeb Testa DameleGary Aitchison3 Cornered
Stella Lumen
First Colours: Blue
Second Colours: TBC
1. Marco Deverance-1
2. Tom Collie2
3. Nina Clarkin10
BK. Mike Howe3
Total Handicap 14
Smiths Polo
First Colours: Grey & Pink/Blue
Second Colours: TBC
1. Lisa Smith0
2. Jemima Walker0
3. Seb Chialvo3
BK. Luke Tomlinson5
Total Handicap 8
Cotswold Airport
First Colours: Red
Second Colours: TBC
1. Suzannah Harvey-1
2. Charlie Walton3
3. Jonny Coddington3
BK. Martin Ffrench-Blake3
Total Handicap 8
CANI
First Colours: Pink
Second Colours: TBC
1. Louise Jebson0
2. Will Westwood0
3. Christian Chaves3
BK. Matias Amaya5
Total Handicap 8
SONA Polo
First Colours: Black/White
Second Colours: TBC
1. Sunjay Kapur0
2. Felipe Massu1
3. Marcus Speed1
BK. Mark Tomlinson6
Total Handicap 8
Coppid Owls
First Colours: Blue/Buff
Second Colours: TBC
1. Emma Wood6
2. Oli Fanshawe1
3. Tamara Fox2
BK. Mikey Henderson4
Total Handicap 13
Los Chinos
First Colours: Pale Blue/White
Second Colours: TBC
1. Alison Clark-1
2. Zac Beim2
3. Ollie Jones3
BK. Tom Beim4
Total Handicap 8
Shibumi
First Colours: Blue/Yellow
Second Colours: TBC
1. Peter Baldwin0
2. Edward Walker2
3. Mark Baldwin3
BK. Grant Collet3
Total Handicap 8
Tafia Mafia - Senzaltro
First Colours: Black/Red
Second Colours: TBC
1. Jules Vanvegchel0
2. Max Hutchinson4
3. David Allen4
BK. Dom David0
Total Handicap 8