The Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup

League 1
Quel Domage
Tafia Mafia
Senzaltro
Noon Giraffe
League 2
Stoney Hill
The Old Forge
RedX
La Rosada

The Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup Tournament (2 - 6)

Date Time Team Score Score Team Umpire Umpire Ref Ground
League Game
Thu 3rd June12:00pmQuel Domage7v4Noon GiraffeBen EeleySeb Testa DameleGary AitchisonRoadside
Fri 4th June11:00amThe Old Forge6v8La RosadaTom BeimSeb Testa DameleGary Aitchison3 Cornered
Mon 7th June10:30amTafia Mafia2v5Quel DomageBen EeleyCharlie WaltonGary AitchisonRoadside
12:30pmLa Rosada7v3RedXBen EeleyDavid AshbyGary AitchisonRoadside
2:30pmNoon Giraffe2v5SenzaltroBen EeleyJack AldridgeGary Aitchison3 Cornered
4:00pmStoney Hill5v6The Old ForgeBen EeleyGrant ColletGary Aitchison3 Cornered
Tue 8th June3:00pmSenzaltro5v4Tafia MafiaMark TomlinsonSeb Testa DameleGary AitchisonNumber 2
Wed 9th June5:00pmRedX6vStoney HillDave AllenSeb Testa DameleGary Aitchison3 Cornered
Semi-Final
Thu 10th June1:45pmQuel Domage7v1RedXRoddy MathewsBen EeleyGary AitchisonNumber 2
3:00pmLa Rosada6v5SenzaltroRoddy MathewsBen EeleyGary AitchisonNumber 1
Subsidiary Semi-Final
12:30pmTafia Mafia6v4Stoney HillRoddy MathewsBen EeleyGary AitchisonNumber 2
4:30pmThe Old Forge6v5Noon GiraffeRoddy MathewsBen EeleyGary AitchisonNumber 1
Final
Sat 12th June3:00pmQuel Domage5v4La RosadaRoddy MathewsBen EeleyTom Collie
Subsidiary-Final
4:30pmTafia Mafia7v6The Old ForgeRoddy MathewsBen EeleyTom Collie
Quel Domage
First Colours: Maroon
Second Colours: TBC
1. Toby Bradshaw1
2. Hector Worsley2
3. Hugh Humfrey0
BK. David Ashby3
Total Handicap 6
Stoney Hill
First Colours: Black/Pink
Second Colours: TBC
1. Amy Nizolek0
2. Kiki Severn1
3. Oscar Luard2
BK. Ollie Jones3
Total Handicap 6
The Old Forge
First Colours: Green
Second Colours: TBC
1. Lucy McLaughlin0
2. Felipe Massu1
3. Jack Aldridge2
BK. Roddy Williams3
Total Handicap 6
Tafia Mafia
First Colours: Black/Red
Second Colours: TBC
1. Dom David0
2. Rosanna Turk1
3. Monte Grainger1
BK. Dave Allen4
Total Handicap 6
RedX
First Colours: Red
Second Colours: TBC
1. Talan Dudd0
2. Gina Bishop0
3. Tom Collie2
BK. Max Hutchinson4
Total Handicap 6
Senzaltro
First Colours: Blue
Second Colours: TBC
1. Robbie Slatter0
2. Jules Vanvegchel0
3. Cristian Chaves3
BK. Grant Collet3
Total Handicap 6
La Rosada
First Colours: Maroon/Navy
Second Colours: TBC
1. Frankie Barlow1
2. Jonty Barlow1
3. Nico Fontanarossa4
BK. Neil Cox0
Total Handicap 6
Noon Giraffe
First Colours: Light Blue
Second Colours: TBC
1. Siobhan Fagan0
2. Chris Fagan0
3. Charlie Walton3
BK. Martin Ffrench-Blake3
Total Handicap 6