The Non-Playing Members Babdown Cup

League 1
SONA Polo
Shibumi
Los Chinos
Group 1
Dawson Group
Tafia Mafia
Group 2
Noon Giraffe
Tomlinson Equine

The Non-Playing Members Babdown Cup Tournament (0 - 10 Goal)

Date Time Team Score Score Team Umpire Umpire Ref Ground
League Game
Wed 26th May5:00pmNoon Giraffe7v9Dawson GroupLuke TomlinsonSeb Testa DameleGary Aitchison3 Cornered
Thu 27th May4:30pmSONA Polo7v6Los ChinosOllie JonesTom CollieSeb Testa DameleRoadside
Fri 28th May11:00amTomlinson Equine5v4Tafia MafiaNick PepperSeb Testa DameleGary Aitchison3 Cornered
Sun 30th May10:30amShibumi7v6SONA PoloDave AllenCharlie WaltonGary AitchisonRoadside
Tue 1st June3:00pmTafia Mafia5v6Noon GiraffeMark BaldwinBen EeleyTom BeimNumber 2
4:30pmLos Chinos5v3ShibumiDave AllenBen EeleyTom CollieNumber 1
Thu 3rd June5:30pmDawson GroupvTomlinson EquineTBCTBCTBCCirencester Park Polo Club
Semi-Final
Fri 4th June1:30pmLos ChinosvDawson GroupTBCTBCTBCCirencester Park Polo Club
4:00pmTomlinson EquinevSONA PoloTBCTBCTBCCirencester Park Polo Club
Subsidiary Semi-Final
2:45pmShibumivNoon GiraffeTBCTBCTBCCirencester Park Polo Club
Final
Sun 6th June3:00pmTomlinson Equine8v7Dawson GroupTony KeyteLuke WilesTommy SevernNumber 1
Subsidiary-Final
4:30pmNoon Giraffe7v8Tafia MafiaTony KeyteDom LodgeMikey HendersonNumber 1
SONA Polo
First Colours: Black/White
Second Colours: TBC
1. Sunjay Kapur0
2. Robbie Slatter0
3. Vieri Antinori4
BK. Mark Tomlinson6
Total Handicap 10
Shibumi
First Colours: Red/Black
Second Colours: TBC
1. Peter Baldwin0
2. Luke Wiles4
3. Mark Baldwin3
BK. Grant Collet3
Total Handicap 10
Los Chinos
First Colours: Pale Blue/White
Second Colours: TBC
1. Alison Clark-1
2. Zac Beim2
3. Matias Amaya5
BK. Tom Beim4
Total Handicap 10
Dawson Group
First Colours: Black/White
Second Colours: TBC
1. Freya Dawson0
2. Dom Lodge3
3. TBC 33
BK. Mikey Henderson4
Total Handicap 10
Tafia Mafia
First Colours: Black/Red
Second Colours: TBC
1. Dom David0
2. Ed Walker2
3. Max Hutchinson4
BK. Dave Allen4
Total Handicap 10
Noon Giraffe
First Colours: Light Blue
Second Colours: TBC
1. Chris Fagan0
2. Martin Ffrench-Blake3
3. Charlie Walton3
BK. Tommy Severn4
Total Handicap 10
Tomlinson Equine
First Colours: Blue/Buff
Second Colours: TBC
1. Emma Wood6
2. Tamara Fox2
3. Charlie Cadogan2
BK. Will Emerson5
Total Handicap 15