The Non-Playing Members Babdown Cup

League 1
Maitland
Shibumi
Tomlinson Equine
Maidabino/ Trewsbury
League 2
Tafia Mafia
Smiths Polo
Irongate
Noon Giraffe

The Non-Playing Members Babdown Cup Tournament (0-10)

Date Time Team Score Score Team Umpire Umpire Ref Ground
League Game
Tue 24th May4:00pmIrongate4v3Tafia MafiaChris HydeLuke TomlinsonMiguel Delia
5:30pmTomlinson Equine5v2.5Maidabino/ TrewsburyTBCTBCTBC
Thu 26th May1:30pmNoon Giraffe6v7Tafia MafiaTBCTBCTBC
3:00pmIrongate7.5v7Smiths PoloTBCTBCTBC
4:30pmMaitland5v6ShibumiTBCTBCTBC
Sun 29th May11:00amMaidabino/ Trewsbury6.5v6ShibumiTBCTBCTBC
Mon 30th May3:00pmTafia Mafia3.5v7Smiths PoloTBCTBCTBC
4:30pmTomlinson Equine5v5.5MaitlandTBCTBCTBC
Wed 1st June3:00pmSmiths Polo5v7Noon GiraffeTBCTBCTBC
Fri 3rd June2:00pmTomlinson Equine4v5ShibumiTBCTBCTBCCirencester
3:30pmIrongate8v3Noon GiraffeTBCTBCTBC
5:00pmMaidabino/ Trewsbury10v7MaitlandTBCTBCTBC
Final
Sun 5th June3:00pmIrongate7v3.5Maidabino/ TrewsburyChris HydeNico AntinoriMiguel DeliaNumber 2
League Game
4:30pmSmiths Polo5v4ShibumiChris HydeNico AntinoriMiguel DeliaNumber 2
Maitland
First Colours: blue & green
Second Colours: TBC
1. Tom Collie2
2. Mikey Howe4
3. Marco Devence-1
BK. Charlie Hanbury4
Total Handicap 9
Tafia Mafia
First Colours: Black/Red
Second Colours: TBC
1. Max Hutchinson4
2. Dom David0
3. Monte Grainger1
BK. Dave Allen4
Total Handicap 9
Smiths Polo
First Colours: Blue/Pink
Second Colours: TBC
1. Lisa Smith-1
2. Seb Chialvo3
3. Mikey Henderson4
BK. Grant Collet3
Total Handicap 9
Irongate
First Colours: White
Second Colours: TBC
1. James Scott-Hopkins0
2. Kelvin Johnson4
3. Tomas Ruis Guinazu5
BK. TBC0
Total Handicap 9
Shibumi
First Colours: red & black
Second Colours: TBC
1. Pete Baldwin0
2. Ed Walker3
3. Luke Wiles4
BK. Mark Baldwin3
Total Handicap 10
Tomlinson Equine
First Colours: blue & buff
Second Colours: TBC
1. Emma Wood1
2. Tamara Fox2
3. Charlie Cadogan2
BK. Will Emerson5
Total Handicap 10
Noon Giraffe
First Colours: Light Blue
Second Colours: TBC
1. Chris Fagan0
2. Henry Smith2
3. Dom Lodge4
BK. Charlie Walton3
Total Handicap 9
Maidabino/ Trewsbury
First Colours: TBC
Second Colours: TBC
1. Mo Ladan0
2. Satnam Dhillon5
3. Hari Dhillon0
BK. Matias Amaya5
Total Handicap 10