The Novices Cup

League 2
Three Oceans
Sirius
The Arcadians
Virgo Stone
League 1
RedX
Freemantle
Neston
The Long Shots

The Novices Cup Tournament (- 2 - 2)

Date Time Team Score Score Team Umpire Umpire Ref Ground
League Game
Tue 29th June4:30pmThe Arcadians3.5v7Three OceansSeb Testa DameleTBCTBCRoadside
Wed 30th June11:00amThree Oceans7v4SiriusSeb Testa DameleTalan DuddGary AitchisonRoadside
2:00pmFreemantle8v4RedXSeb Testa DameleIda ThorGary AitchisonRoadside
Sat 3rd July11:00amSirius3v4The ArcadiansSeb Testa DameleRobbie SlatterTBCBoundary
Mon 5th July5:30pmVirgo Stone4v6Three OceansSeb Testa DameleLucy MclaughlinGary AitchisonBoundary
3:00pmNeston6v3FreemantleSeb Testa DameleOllie HalseyGary AitchisonRoadside
4:30pmRedX5v3The Long ShotsSeb Testa DameleHarry FullerGary AitchisonRoadside
Tue 6th July3:00pmThe Long Shots3v7NestonSeb Testa DameleJemima WalkerGary AitchisonRoadside
Wed 7th July2:00pmSirius3v5Virgo StoneSeb Testa DameleSienna BurnettGary AitchisonBoundary
Thu 8th July6:00pmFreemantle4v1The Long ShotsSeb Testa DameleTalan DuddGary AitchisonRoadside
3:00pmVirgo Stone4v1.5The ArcadiansTom CollieLucy MclaughlinGary AitchisonBoundary
4:30pmNeston6v2RedXSeb Testa DameleRobbie SlatterGary AitchisonRoadside
Consolation Final
Sat 10th July11:00amRedX3v4The ArcadiansSeb Testa DameleRosanna TurkGary AitchisonBoundary
Consolation Subsidiary Final
12:30pmThe Long Shots4v4SiriusSeb Testa DameleTBCGary AitchisonBoundary
Final
3:00pmNeston3v5Three OceansTom CollieSeb Testa DameleGary AitchisonNumber 2
Subsidiary-Final
4:30pmFreemantle4v5Virgo StoneTom CollieSeb Testa DameleGary AitchisonNumber 2
Three Oceans
First Colours: Purple
Second Colours: TBC
1. Janie Jackson-1
2. Tim Rose0
3. Oliver Conway Johnson0
BK. Charlie Walton3
Total Handicap 2
Sirius
First Colours: Green
Second Colours: TBC
1. Sol Green0
2. Ida Thor0
3. Alex Boucher1
BK. Tom Collie2
Total Handicap 3
The Arcadians
First Colours: White
Second Colours: TBC
1. Ollie Halsey-1
2. TBC0
3. TBC0
BK. Marcus Collie2
Total Handicap 1
RedX
First Colours: Red/Black
Second Colours: TBC
1. Tegan Bristow-1
2. Sienna Burnett3
3. Talan Dudd0
BK. Ollie Jones3
Total Handicap 5
Freemantle
First Colours: Blue
Second Colours: TBC
1. Lucy McLaughlin0
2. John Whitehead0
3. Roddy Williams3
BK. Nick Warfield-1
Total Handicap 2
Neston
First Colours: Red
Second Colours: TBC
1. Kaspar Budd-1
2. Harry Fuller0
3. Jack Aldridge2
BK. Marcus Speed1
Total Handicap 2
The Long Shots
First Colours: White/Blue
Second Colours: TBC
1. Lucy Keen2
2. Henry Jodrell0
3. Rosanna Turk1
BK. Monte Grainger1
Total Handicap 4
Virgo Stone
First Colours: Grey
Second Colours: TBC
1. Kevin Greenleaves0
2. Robbie Slatter0
3. Jemima Walker3
BK. Ed Walker2
Total Handicap 5