The Solitaire Salver

League 2
Smiths Polo
Sirius
Los Chinos
Senzaltro
Shibumi
League 1
SONA Polo
The Old Forge
DWF
Ballinger

The Solitaire Salver Tournament (0 to 4)

Date Time Team Score Score Team Umpire Umpire Ref Ground
League Game
Tue 8th September3:00pmSmiths Polo4v4SenzaltroTBCTBCTBC
Thu 10th September1:00pmSONA Polo5v5The Old ForgeTBCTBCTBC
Fri 11th September1:30pmSenzaltro3v4SiriusMike HoweCharlie HitchmanRosanna TurkRoadside
3:00pmThe Old Forge4v5BallingerJonny CoddingtonJack AldridgeGary AitchisonRoadside
4:30pmShibumi4v7Smiths PoloMarcus CollieEdward WalkerTom Jodrell3 Cornered
Sun 13th September11:00amSirius1v3Los ChinosTBCTBCTBC
Mon 14th September3:00pmDWF7v4BallingerTBCTBCTBC
4:30pmLos Chinos3v2ShibumiTBCTBCTBC
Tue 15th September10:00amDWF6v3SONA PoloSebastian ChialvoNico AntinoriGary AitchisonRoadside
Subsidiary Semi-Final
Thu 17th September11:00amSONA Polo5v4SiriusSebastian ChialvoEdward WalkerFelipe Massu
12:30pmThe Old Forge5v8Smiths PoloMarcus CollieMarcus SpeedGary Aitchison
Semi-Final
3:00pmDWF8v4ShibumiTom BeimAlex CooperZac Beim
4:30pmLos ChinosvBallingerMark BaldwinHenry SmithCharlie Walton
Final
Sat 19th September2:00pmDWF6v7Los ChinosTBCTBCTBC
Subsidiary Final Round Robin
3:30pmSmiths Polo2v2SenzaltroTBCTBCTBC
3:30pmSmiths Polo4v1SONA PoloTBCTBCTBC
3:30pmSenzaltro3v4SONA PoloTBCTBCTBC
Smiths Polo
First Colours: Blue/Pink
Second Colours: TBC
1. Lisa Smith-1
2. Kevin Greenleaves0
3. Sebastian Chialvo2
BK. Mike Howe3
Total Handicap 4
Sirius
First Colours: Grey
Second Colours: TBC
1. Sol Green-1
2. Tom Jodrell1
3. Tom Collie2
BK. Marcus Collie2
Total Handicap 4
Los Chinos
First Colours: Pale Blue
Second Colours: TBC
1. Alison Clark-1
2. TBC 00
3. TBC 00
BK. Tom Beim4
Total Handicap 3
Senzaltro
First Colours: Navy Blue
Second Colours: TBC
1. Talan Dudd-1
2. Jules Vanvegchel0
3. Jack Aldridge2
BK. Jonny Coddington3
Total Handicap 4
Shibumi
First Colours: Red/Black
Second Colours: TBC
1. Peter Baldwin0
2. Jemima Walker0
3. Freddie Meade1
BK. Mark Baldwin3
Total Handicap 4
SONA Polo
First Colours: TBC
Second Colours: TBC
1. John Whitehead0
2. Sunjay Kapur0
3. Marcus Speed1
BK. Max Hutchinson3
Total Handicap 4
The Old Forge
First Colours: Dark Green
Second Colours: TBC
1. Millie Hughes0
2. Ricardo Massu0
3. Felipe Massu2
BK. Edward Walker2
Total Handicap 4
DWF
First Colours: White
Second Colours: TBC
1. Steffan Groch-1
2. George Smith1
3. Henry Smith1
BK. Charlie Walton3
Total Handicap 4
Ballinger
First Colours: Black/White
Second Colours: TBC
1. Oli Fanshawe1
2. Alex Cooper1
3. Rosanna Turk1
BK. Charlie Hitchman1
Total Handicap 4