The Solitaire Salver

League 2
La Golondrina
Nelson - R&R
Smiths Polo
League 1
Beaufort Jacks
Lutheridge
Elmsley Homes
Shibumi

The Solitaire Salver Tournament (0-4)

Date Time Team Score Score Team Umpire Umpire Ref Ground
League Game
Wed 24th August5:00pmLa Golondrina5.5v5Nelson - R&RLuke WilesMiguel DeliaTBCBoundary
3:30pmElmsley Homes7v4.5Beaufort JacksLuke WilesMiguel DeliaTBCBoundary
Fri 26th August10:00amLutheridge4v6Elmsley HomesNico AntinoriMiguel DeliaTBCroadside
Sun 28th August3:00pmBeaufort Jacks4v3ShibumiMiguel DeliaLuke WilesTBC
Mon 29th August10:00amElmsley Homes6v4ShibumiMiguel DeliaLuke WilesTBC3 Cornered
11:30amLutheridge4v3Beaufort JacksMiguel DeliaLuke WilesTBC3 Cornered
Wed 31st August4:00pmLutheridge4v5ShibumiMiguel DeliaLuke WilesTBCroadside
5:30pmNelson - R&R8v8.5Smiths PoloMiguel DeliaLuke WilesTBCroadside
Thu 1st September4:00pmLa Golondrina10v3.5Smiths PoloNico AntinoriMiguel DeliaTBCroadside
Final
Sat 3rd September1:00pmElmsley Homes4v6La GolondrinaMiguel DeliaLuke WilesTBCHMA Tax No.1 Ground
Subsidiary-Final
2:45pmSmiths Polo5v3ShibumiMiguel DeliaNico AntinoriTBCNo.2 Ground
Sub-Subsidiary Final
4:15pmLutheridge5v5Nelson - R&RMiguel DeliaLuke WilesTBCNo.2 Ground
La Golondrina
First Colours: Black/White
Second Colours: TBC
1. Chloe Duggan-1
2. Christian Oberschneider1
3. TBC0
BK. Marcus Collie2
Total Handicap 2
Beaufort Jacks
First Colours: TBC
Second Colours: TBC
1. Janie Jackson-1
2. TBC0
3. TBC0
BK. Nico Antinori4
Total Handicap 3
Lutheridge
First Colours: Black/Red
Second Colours: TBC
1. Charlie Hodges-1
2. Chris Walker0
3. Ed Walker3
BK. Tom Collie2
Total Handicap 4
Nelson - R&R
First Colours: Blue/Yellow
Second Colours: TBC
1. Paula Rushton-1
2. Kaspar Budd0
3. Marcus Speed2
BK. Ollie Jones3
Total Handicap 4
Elmsley Homes
First Colours: TBC
Second Colours: TBC
1. Lee Taylor-1
2. Jack Aldridge2
3. Matt Evetts3
BK. Tomas Rossi0
Total Handicap 4
Smiths Polo
First Colours: Blue/Pink
Second Colours: TBC
1. Lisa Smith0
2. Fran Stuven Ortelli2
3. Seb Chialvo3
BK. Anna Kinge-2
Total Handicap 3
Shibumi
First Colours: Red
Second Colours: TBC
1. Pete Baldwin0
2. Freddie Meade1
3. Jemima Walker0
BK. Mark Baldwin3
Total Handicap 4