The HP 1875 Somerville Livingstone-Learmonth Trophy

League 1
R&R Glass & China
Hascombe Stud
Les Enfants Terribles
League 3
R&R Knives & Forks
Semper Anticus
Smiths Polo
League 2
Coxwell
Noon Giraffe
Inglestone Farm

The HP 1875 Somerville Livingstone-Learmonth Trophy Tournament (0 - 6)

Date Time Team Score Score Team Umpire Umpire Ref Ground
League Game
Fri 6th August4:30pmNoon Giraffe5v4Inglestone FarmDave AllenMarcus CollieGary Aitchison3 Cornered
Tue 10th August12:00pmCoxwell4v3Noon GiraffeTBCTBCTBCCPPC
3:00pmHascombe Stud5v7Les Enfants TerriblesGaston DevrientSeb ChialvoGrant ColletRoadside
4:30pmSmiths Polo5v6R&R Knives & ForksGaston DevrientEd WalkerMike HoweRoadside
Thu 12th August11:00amR&R Glass & China7v5Hascombe StudTom CollieMarcus CollieCharlie Walton3 Cornered
Mon 16th August3:00pmSemper Anticus6v2R&R Knives & ForksDave AllenTBCTBCCPPC
Tue 17th August3:00pmSmiths Polo5v7Semper AnticusJulian ApplebyTBCTBCCPPC
4:30pmLes Enfants Terribles6v3R&R Glass & ChinaGrant ColletTBCTBCCPPC
6:00pmInglestone Farm4v2CoxwellCaspar WestTBCTBCCPPC
Semi-Final
Thu 19th August12:00pmLes Enfants Terribles8v7Inglestone FarmRoddy MathewsGrant ColletJack AldridgeCPPC
2:45pmSemper Anticus3v1Noon GiraffeRoddy MathewsOliver JonesAlex CooperCPPC
Subsidiary Semi-Final
1:15pmR&R Glass & China6v7Smiths PoloRoddy MathewsTBCTBCCPPC
4:00pmCoxwell7v6R&R Knives & ForksRoddy MathewsTBCTBCCPPC
Wee Boys Final
Sat 21st August1:30pmHascombe Stud5v3R&R Glass & ChinaCharlie WaltonTBCGary AitchisonBoundary
Final
3:00pmLes Enfants Terribles2v7Semper AnticusRoddy MathewsSeb ChialvoJack Aldridge3 Cornered
Subsidiary-Final
4:30pmSmiths Polo4v6CoxwellRoddy MathewsEd WalkerMax Hutchinson3 Cornered
R&R Glass & China
First Colours: White/Blue
Second Colours: TBC
1. George Fox1
2. Rosanna Turk1
3. Jack Aldridge2
BK. Harry Tucker2
Total Handicap 6
R&R Knives & Forks
First Colours: White/Blue
Second Colours: TBC
1. Amy Nizolek0
2. Charlie Hitchman1
3. Matt Simpson2
BK. Ollie Jones3
Total Handicap 6
Hascombe Stud
First Colours: Blue/White
Second Colours: TBC
1. Arabella Oppenheimer0
2. Archie Heleseltine-1
3. David Ashby3
BK. Tom Beim4
Total Handicap 6
Coxwell
First Colours: Pink
Second Colours: TBC
1. Tilda Woodd0
2. Tabitha Woodd1
3. Alex Cooper1
BK. Dave Allen4
Total Handicap 6
Semper Anticus
First Colours: White/Blue
Second Colours: TBC
1. Clarinda Tija Dharmadi-1
2. Ben Crowe2
3. Dom Lodge3
BK. Marcus Collie2
Total Handicap 6
Noon Giraffe
First Colours: Navy/Green
Second Colours: TBC
1. Siobhan Fagan0
2. Chris Fagan0
3. Charlie Walton3
BK. Cristian Chaves3
Total Handicap 6
Smiths Polo
First Colours: Pink & Grey/Blue
Second Colours: TBC
1. Lisa Smith0
2. Jemima Walker0
3. Seb Chialvo3
BK. Grant Collet3
Total Handicap 6
Inglestone Farm
First Colours: Red
Second Colours: TBC
1. Gina Bishop0
2. Tom Jodrell1
3. Marcus Speed1
BK. Max Hutchinson4
Total Handicap 6
Les Enfants Terribles
First Colours: Purple/Blue
Second Colours: TBC
1. Marco Deverance-1
2. Ed Walker2
3. Tom Collie2
BK. Mike Howe3
Total Handicap 6