The Smiths Wichenford Bowl VL

league 4
CANI
Nelson Polo
Smiths Polo
League 1
R&R Polo
A. W. Jenkinson
Shibumi
League 3
Wascosa
Tafia Mafia
La Golondrina
League 2
Los Chinos
Saracens
Kulin Rock

The Smiths Wichenford Bowl VL Tournament (4-8)

Date Time Team Score Score Team Umpire Umpire Ref Ground
League Game
Wed 10th August3:00pmWascosa8v5Tafia MafiaBen EeleyMartin FewsterMiguel DeliaNumber 2
Fri 12th August11:00amTafia Mafia2.5v4La GolandrinaBen EeleyTarquin SouthwellMiguel DeliaHMA Tax No. 1
5:30pmKulin Rock6v3SaracensBen EeleyTarquin SouthwellMiguel DeliaHMA Tax No. 1
Sat 13th August5:30pmSaracens4v4.5Los ChinosTarquin SouthwellBen EeleyMiguel DeliaHMA Tax No. 1
Mon 15th August3:30pmShibumi3v4R & R PoloBen EeleyTarquin SouthwellMiguel DeliaAston Down N1
5:00pmNelson Polo2v4Smiths PoloBen EeleyTarquin SouthwellMiguel AyalaAston Down N1
Tue 16th August11:00amWascosa7v3La GolandrinaBen EeleyNick PepperMiguel DeliaNumber 2
Wed 17th August12:00pmKulin Rock3v4.5Los ChinosNick PepperBen EeleyMiguel Delia3 Cornered
3:30pmA. W. Jenkinson6v6.5R & R PoloNick PepperBen EeleyMiguel Delia3 Cornered
5:00pmSmiths Polo4v6CANIBen EeleyNick PepperMiguel Delia3 Cornered
Thu 18th August4:30pmShibumi3v5A. W. JenkinsonBen EeleyNick PepperMiguel Deliaroadside
5:30pmNelson Polo2v3CANIBen EeleyNick PepperMiguel Deliaroadside
Semi-Final
Fri 19th August1:00pmR&R Polo3v5Los ChinosBen EeleyTarquin SouthwellNick PepperNo.2 Ground
Subsidiary Semi-Final
2:30pmKulin Rock7v6A W JenkinsonTarquin SouthwellNick PepperBen EeleyNo.2 Ground
Semi-Final
4:00pmWascosa6v5CANINick PepperBen EeleyTarquin Southwell3 Cornered
Subsidiary Semi-Final
5:30pmLa Golandrina6v5Smiths PoloNick PepperBen EeleyTarquin Southwell3 Cornered
Final
Sun 21st August3:00pmWascosa4v6.5Los ChinosBen EeleyNick PepperMiguel DeliaHMA Tax No. 1
Subsidiary-Final
4:30pmLa Golandrina5v8Kulin RockBen EeleyNick PepperMiguel DeliaHMA Tax No. 1
CANI
First Colours: Pink
Second Colours: TBC
1. Louise Jebson0
2. Oli Fanshawe1
3. Dane Csaszar2
BK. Matias Amaya5
Total Handicap 8
R&R Polo
First Colours: pale blue & white
Second Colours: TBC
1. Taba Wood1
2. Tamara Fox2
3. Harry Tucker2
BK. Ollie Jones3
Total Handicap 8
A. W. Jenkinson
First Colours: Green/White
Second Colours: TBC
1. Katie Jenkinson0
2. Ed Morris1
3. Ben Malasomma3
BK. Christian Chaves4
Total Handicap 8
Wascosa
First Colours: Orange/Black
Second Colours: TBC
1. Phillip Mueller0
2. Nick Van Oppen1
3. Seb Dawnay3
BK. Nacho Gonzalez4
Total Handicap 8
Los Chinos
First Colours: pale blue & white
Second Colours: TBC
1. Alison Clark-1
2. Olivia Lamphee0
3. Nico Antignoli4
BK. Tom Beim4
Total Handicap 7
Tafia Mafia
First Colours: Orange/White
Second Colours: TBC
1. Dom David0
2. Dave Allen4
3. Mikey Henderson4
BK. Jemima Walker0
Total Handicap 8
La Golondrina
First Colours: Black
Second Colours: TBC
1. TBC 11
2. Christian Oberschneider1
3. Marcus Collie2
BK. Charlie Walton4
Total Handicap 8
Saracens
First Colours: White
Second Colours: Red
1. Matt Green - Armytage0
2. Jason Parker1
3. Oscar Manchini3
BK. Lucho Aguirre4
Total Handicap 8
Nelson Polo
First Colours: Blue & Yellow
Second Colours: TBC
1. Emma Wood1
2. Kaspar Budd0
3. Marcus Speed2
BK. Luke Tomlinson5
Total Handicap 8
Kulin Rock
First Colours: Blue
Second Colours: White
1. Richard Bailey0
2. Nico Fontanarossa4
3. Timbo Fewster4
BK. Sam Wiseby0
Total Handicap 8
Smiths Polo
First Colours: Blue/Pink
Second Colours: TBC
1. Lisa Smith0
2. TBC 11
3. Seb Chialvo3
BK. Max Hutchinson4
Total Handicap 8
Shibumi
First Colours: Red/Black
Second Colours: TBC
1. Peter Baldwin0
2. Henry Smith2
3. Ed Walker3
BK. Mark Baldwin3
Total Handicap 8