The Badminton Cup

League 2
La Golindrina
Tomlinson Equine
CANI
League 1
Tafia Mafia
Senzaltro
Shibumi
league 4
A W Jenkinson
Maitland
Smiths Polo
League 3
R&R POLO
Vampire Bats
Los Chinos

The Badminton Cup Tournament (4-8)

Date Time Team Score Score Team Umpire Umpire Ref Ground
sub subsidiary semi-final
12:00pmShibumi2v5A W JenkinsonTBCTBCTBC
League Game
Thu 28th April4:30pmShibumi5v9SenzaltroChris HydeSeb ChialvoMiguel DeliaNumber 2
Fri 29th April3:00pmSmiths Polo6v4 1/2MaitlandChris HydeNico AntinoriMiguel DeliaNumber 2
4:30pmSenzaltro5v4Tafia MafiaChris HydeSebastian ChialvoMiguel DeliaNumber 2
Sat 30th April2:00pmLa Golindrina2v4CANIChris HydeLuke WilesMiguel Delia3 Cornered
3:30pmVampire Bats3v6.5Los ChinosChris HydeLuke WilesMiguel Delia3 Cornered
Sun 1st May4:30pmAW Jenkinson4v6Smiths PoloChris HydeLuke WilesMiguel DeliaHMA Tax No. 1
2:30pmLos Chinos5.5v5R&R POLOChris HydeRupert LewisCaspar WestSavannah
Mon 2nd May1:00pmCANI6v3Tomlinson EquineChris HydeSeb ChialvoTBCHMA Tax Number 1 Ground
2:30pmMaitland5.5v4AW JenkinsonChris HydeSeb ChialvoTBCHMA Tax Number 1 Ground
4:00pmR&R POLO7v4Vampire BatsRupert LewisChris HydeCaspar West
Wed 4th May5:00pmTafia Mafia4v3ShibumiTBCTBCTBC
Thu 5th May3:00pmTomlinson Equine3v9La GolindrinaTBCTBCTBC
Semi-Final
Fri 6th May3:00pmSmiths Polo6v5SenzaltroRupert LewisDave AllenCaspar West
4:30pmCANI3.5v6Los ChinosTBCTBCTBC
Subsidiary Semi-Final
4:30pmR&R Polo5v6La GolindrinaTBCTBCTBC
4:30pmTafia Mafia6v6.5MaitlandChris HydeOllie JonesMiguel Delia
sub subsidiary semi-final
1:15pmVampire Bats6v4Tomlinson EquineChris HydeNico AntinoriMiguel Delia
Sub-Subsidiary Final
12:45pmShibumi2v5A W JenkinsonChris HydeSeb ChialvoMiguel Delia
Sun 8th May1:30pmAW Jenkinson5v7Vampire BatsChris HydeNico AntinoriMiguel DeliaNumber 2
Final
3:00pmSmiths Polo5v4CANIChris HydeNico AntinoriSeb Testa Damele
Subsidiary-Final
4:30pmMaitland4v3La GolindrinaChris HydeSeb ChialvoSeb Testa Damele
La Golindrina
First Colours: Black
Second Colours: TBC
1. Christian Oberschneider1
2. Marcus Collie2
3. Dom Lodge4
BK. Stuart Lodge1
Total Handicap 8
Tafia Mafia
First Colours: red & black
Second Colours: TBC
1. Jemima Walker0
2. Dom David0
3. Max Hutchinson4
BK. Dave Allen4
Total Handicap 8
A W Jenkinson
First Colours: white & green
Second Colours: TBC
1. Katie Jenkinson0
2. Alex Cooper1
3. Ben Malasomma3
BK. Christian Chaves4
Total Handicap 8
Tomlinson Equine
First Colours: blue & buff
Second Colours: TBC
1. Emma Wood1
2. Tamara Fox2
3. Nina Clarkin3
BK. Will Padden2
Total Handicap 8
Maitland
First Colours: blue & green
Second Colours: TBC
1. Marco Devence-1
2. Tom Collie2
3. Chris Crawford2
BK. Mikey Howe4
Total Handicap 7
Senzaltro
First Colours: Blue
Second Colours: TBC
1. Jules Vanvegchel0
2. Monte Grainger1
3. Luke Wiles4
BK. Grant Collet3
Total Handicap 8
CANI
First Colours: Pink
Second Colours: TBC
1. Louise Jebson0
2. Oli Fanshawe1
3. Manny Arber2
BK. Matias Amaya5
Total Handicap 8
R&R POLO
First Colours: blue & white
Second Colours: TBC
1. Hector Rogberg1
2. Jack Aldridge2
3. Ollie Jones3
BK. Harry Tucker2
Total Handicap 8
Smiths Polo
First Colours: pink & blue/grey
Second Colours: TBC
1. Kaspar Budd0
2. Lisa Smith0
3. Seb Chialvo3
BK. Luke Tomlinson5
Total Handicap 8
Vampire Bats
First Colours: Black/Red
Second Colours: TBC
1. Tegan Bristow0
2. Rory Sweet0
3. Charlie Walton4
BK. Mikey Henderson4
Total Handicap 8
Los Chinos
First Colours: pale blue & white
Second Colours: TBC
1. Alison Clark-1
2. Olivia Lamphee0
3. Nico Antinori4
BK. Tom Beim4
Total Handicap 7
Shibumi
First Colours: red & black
Second Colours: TBC
1. Pete Baldwin0
2. Henry Smith2
3. Ed Walker3
BK. Mark Baldwin3
Total Handicap 8